KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Medical

farmacêutica

German translation: Pharmazeutik


20:24 Jul 12, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / farmaceutica
Portuguese term or phrase: farmacêutica
no context
b2win
Italy
German translation:Pharmazeutik
Explanation:
-
Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5PharmazeutikSerge L
4Die Pharmazie, die PharmazeutikDeb Phillips
4die Pharmazeutin
jerrie


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Pharmazeutik


Explanation:
-
Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
1 min
  -> Danke Elvira!

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Rowan Morrell
3 hrs
  -> Danke Rowan!

agree  Deb Phillips
5 hrs
  -> Danke Deb!

agree  Piotr Kurek
10 hrs
  -> Danke Piotr!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
die Pharmazeutin


Explanation:
der Pharmazeut

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Die Pharmazie, die Pharmazeutik


Explanation:
Pharamceutics - Die Pharmazie, die Pharmazeutik

Pharmaceutical (Noun) - Das Arzneimittel
Adj. pharmaceutical - pharmazeutisch

Deb Phillips