KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Medical

veterinária

German translation: Tiermedizin


20:26 Jul 12, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Medical / veterinaria
Portuguese term or phrase: veterinária
no context
b2win
Italy
German translation:Tiermedizin
Explanation:
-
Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3TiermedizinSerge L
4Tiermedizinerin, Tierärztin
eolmedo
4der Tierarzt
jerrie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Tiermedizin


Explanation:
-
Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elvira Stoianov
4 mins
  -> Danke Elvira!

agree  Mirelluk
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Rowan Morrell: Zweifellos!
3 hrs
  -> Danke Rowan!

neutral  Mirjam6: Asker is supposed to be extreme pro! Anyone in need of points ??
13 hrs
  -> see my comment @ http://www.proz.com/index.php3?sp=h&id=234562 and I squashed the rest of the series... They have asked questions like this before. If this really is a pro, I'm the emperor of China :-)

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
der Tierarzt


Explanation:
?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 20:46:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

die Tierarztin (with umlauts on the a)

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tiermedizinerin, Tierärztin


Explanation:
Euroglot

eolmedo
France