KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Medical (general)

"branqueamento dentário"

German translation: Bleichung der Zähne


19:27 Apr 4, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / General
Portuguese term or phrase: "branqueamento dentário"
É um título
Helena A
German translation:Bleichung der Zähne
Explanation:
müsste das sein
Selected response from:

Carolin Haase
Germany
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Bleichung der Zähne
Carolin Haase
4zahnweissenhenrik funk
4Zahnbleichung, Zahnbleaching
Wolf Kux
2bleaching-zahnBett


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
\"branqueamento dentário\"
bleaching-zahn


Explanation:
Just a suggestion
Eu já vi 'Bleaching -zahn"... que seria em inglês e alemão
veja o link
www.bleaching-zahn.de/ - 35k -

Good luck

Bett
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
\"branqueamento dentário\"
Bleichung der Zähne


Explanation:
müsste das sein


    Reference: http://www.germandentalcenter.ru/deu/information.13.shtml
    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:s3WGkZ6-LDwJ:www.bfr.bu...
Carolin Haase
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
2 hrs

agree  lore48
23 hrs

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zahnbleichung, Zahnbleaching


Explanation:
.

Wolf Kux
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

118 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zahnweissen


Explanation:
sicher umgangssprachlich benutzt man wohl bleichen

henrik funk
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman