KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Metallurgy / Casting

informar

German translation: (noch) angeben/bekanntgeben


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:informar
German translation:(noch) angeben/bekanntgeben
Entered by: ahartje

11:08 Apr 9, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Portuguese term or phrase: informar
In einer Auflistung von Betriebsparametern ist anstelle einer Größe (%, mm etc.) "informar" angegeben.
Wie ist der korrekte Begriff in diesem Zusammenhang?
Carmen Pralow
Germany
(noch) angeben/bekanntgeben
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mitzuteilenElisabeth Renger
3(noch) angeben/bekanntgeben
ahartje


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(noch) angeben/bekanntgeben


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Danke!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mitzuteilen


Explanation:
..."mitzuteilen" angegeben (damit nicht "geben" zu oft vorkommt)

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!