KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

equipamentos mecanicos com potência

German translation: (elektrisch?) angetriebene mechanische Anlage (Gerät, Vorrichtung) - siehe unten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:equipamentos mecanicos com potência
German translation:(elektrisch?) angetriebene mechanische Anlage (Gerät, Vorrichtung) - siehe unten
Entered by: Carmen Pralow

17:49 Mar 6, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Portuguese term or phrase: equipamentos mecanicos com potência
com potência - neste contexto
Carmen Pralow
Germany
(elektrisch?) angetriebene mechanische Anlage (Gerät, Vorrichtung) - siehe unten
Explanation:
Falta contexto - que tipo de potência?
Arbeitskraft
elektrische Potenz ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2008-03-06 22:14:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

leistungsfähige mechanische Anlagen
Me deixei irritar pela tradução de inglês acima. Fica esta sugestão, se não houver mais contexto
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3leistungsstarke mechanische Ausrüstung(en/-steile)
ahartje
3(elektrisch?) angetriebene mechanische Anlage (Gerät, Vorrichtung) - siehe untenElisabeth Renger
2powered mechanical equipmentliz askew


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
powered mechanical equipment


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-03-06 18:06:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CARC -- Appendix to DIAND Response to CARC's Sustainability ...
However, the use of powered mechanical equipment which weighs more than 500kg requires an environmental review by the permitting authority. The mineral ...
www.carc.org/resource/respapp.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-03-06 18:12:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry

I must be going blind!



liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Nao faz mal, pode acontecer.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(elektrisch?) angetriebene mechanische Anlage (Gerät, Vorrichtung) - siehe unten


Explanation:
Falta contexto - que tipo de potência?
Arbeitskraft
elektrische Potenz ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2008-03-06 22:14:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

leistungsfähige mechanische Anlagen
Me deixei irritar pela tradução de inglês acima. Fica esta sugestão, se não houver mais contexto

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muito obrigada!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
leistungsstarke mechanische Ausrüstung(en/-steile)


Explanation:
Oder einfach: leistungsstarke Mechanik.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 181