KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

cotação de montagem

German translation: Preis/Angebot für die Montage/ den Einbau/ die Installation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:cotação de montagem
German translation:Preis/Angebot für die Montage/ den Einbau/ die Installation
Entered by: ahartje

18:13 Mar 14, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Portuguese term or phrase: cotação de montagem
Memorial Descritivo de Montagem: Fornecem subsídios para cotação de montagem de equipamentos e instrumentos, bem como a instalação elétrica e pneumática dos mesmos.
Carmen Pralow
Germany
Preis/Angebot für die Montage/ den Einbau/ die Installation
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Preis/Angebot für die Montage/ den Einbau/ die Installation
ahartje
4Kostenvorschlag für ...Marcio Weichert


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Preis/Angebot für die Montage/ den Einbau/ die Installation


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
40 mins

agree  Vittorio Ferretti: Preisangebot für die Montage
42 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kostenvorschlag für ...


Explanation:
Preisangebot tb estaria correto, mas eu como gerente de projetos estão sempre buscando "KV" de fornecedores de serviços. É a expressão que usamos em nossa empresa.

Marcio Weichert
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada!