KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Botão tipo soco retentivo

German translation: rastender Druckschalter


06:35 Mar 16, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Portuguese term or phrase: Botão tipo soco retentivo
Botão tipo soco retentivo desligando diretamente na gaveta do CCM
Carmen Pralow
Germany
German translation:rastender Druckschalter
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
Danke
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rastender DruckschalterVittorio Ferretti
3Sicherungstaste/-knopf zum Eindrücken
ahartje


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rastender Druckschalter


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sicherungstaste/-knopf zum Eindrücken


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 181
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!