KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Mining & Minerals / Gems

para redundância de comando

German translation: zwecks Befehls-/Steuerungsredundanz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:para redundância de comando
German translation:zwecks Befehls-/Steuerungsredundanz
Entered by: ahartje

06:41 Mar 16, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Portuguese term or phrase: para redundância de comando
Formulierung in diesem Zusammenhang?
Botão tipo soco retentivo desligando diretamente na gaveta do CCM através do relé de segurança sendo interligado também ao controlador para redundância de comando.
Carmen Pralow
Germany
zwecks Befehls-/Steuerungsredundanz
Explanation:
Z.B.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zwecks Befehls-/Steuerungsredundanz
ahartje
4im Sinne einer redundanten SteuerungVittorio Ferretti


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
im Sinne einer redundanten Steuerung


Explanation:
IMO

Vittorio Ferretti
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zwecks Befehls-/Steuerungsredundanz


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ingo Breuer
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada