KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Other

auditoria

German translation: Qualitätspüfung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:auditoria
German translation:Qualitätspüfung
Entered by: Jennifer M.

13:00 Nov 2, 2007
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Other / Curriculum Vitae
Portuguese term or phrase: auditoria
Estágio no Dep. de Gerenciamento da Qualidade: Análise dos procedimentos internos durante elaboração e edição, desenvolvimento e melhoria do sistema de armazenamento de dados de auditoria da qualidade dos produtos, gestão dos relatórios de defeitos nos clientes.

Danke vorab!
Jennifer M.
Switzerland
Qualitätspüfung
Explanation:
Oder Prüfung der Produktqualität, im Zusammenhang
Selected response from:

Carolin Haase
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5AuditMarcos Zattar
3Qualitätspüfung
Carolin Haase


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Qualitätspüfung


Explanation:
Oder Prüfung der Produktqualität, im Zusammenhang

Carolin Haase
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Danke!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Audit


Explanation:
Hi Jennifer,

Audit ist die entsprechung auf Deutsch.

Grüße
Marcos

Marcos Zattar
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hallo Marcos, so trifft man sich wieder ;-) Ich finde den ganzen Satz etwas problematisch! vor allem: desenvolvimento e melhoria do sistema de armazenamento de dados de auditoria da qualidade dos produtos P.S.: Ist für einen Praktikanten von Bosch...