KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Other

So que as vezes tenho recaida

German translation: Manchmal passiert es mir wieder


15:30 Jan 21, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: So que as vezes tenho recaida
As vezes repito meus erros
Mauricio
German translation:Manchmal passiert es mir wieder
Explanation:
Manchmal passieren mir die gleichen Fehler
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
Tks and I´m sorry for beeing so long with a answer!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Ich werde aber noch manchmal rückfällig
Ana Almeida
3 +1Manchmal passiert es mir wieder
Hermann


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Manchmal passiert es mir wieder


Explanation:
Manchmal passieren mir die gleichen Fehler

Hermann
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 501
Grading comment
Tks and I´m sorry for beeing so long with a answer!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso: Klingt auch gut!
54 mins
  -> Danke Pedro

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ich werde aber noch manchmal rückfällig


Explanation:
É a minha sugestão

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso: Klingt gut!
18 mins
  -> Obrigada, Pedro

agree  xxxhelgaf
1 hr

agree  irinaleven
14 hrs