KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Other

Fica bravo nao!!

German translation: Sei (mir) nicht böse


15:44 Jan 21, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: Fica bravo nao!!
Fica bravo nao!!
mauricio
German translation:Sei (mir) nicht böse
Explanation:
Pode ser isto
Selected response from:

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Grading comment
Tks my friend!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Sei (mir) nicht böse
Ana Almeida
5Reg Dich nicht auf!xxxhelgaf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sei (mir) nicht böse


Explanation:
Pode ser isto

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 232
Grading comment
Tks my friend!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pedro Afonso: Seihen Sie nicht böse oder wütend!
1 min
  -> Obrigada, Pedro

agree  Hermann: net grantig sei :-))
5 mins
  -> Was für eine schöne Redensweise. Da wird ja sicher keiner böse...

agree  Veronica La Falce
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Reg Dich nicht auf!


Explanation:
Das ist mehr der Sinn, wenn jemand etwas sagt worauf der andere wütend reagiert.

xxxhelgaf
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 19