KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Other

enfeite de Natal

German translation: Lametta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Cabelos de Anjo
German translation:Lametta
Entered by: Tania Martins

16:49 Jul 2, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Portuguese term or phrase: enfeite de Natal
A minha questão é a seguinte, e desculpem desde já o incómodo: existe alguma espécie de enfeite de natal na Alemanha, que traduzido para portuguÊs dê qualquer coisa como "cabelos de anjo"?

Desde já agradeço as vossas respostas!!
Tania Martins
Portugal
Lametta
Explanation:
ich kenne das unter dem Begriff "Lametta": sehr dünne Streifen aus Metall (oder metallartigem Material), mit denen man den Weihnachtsbaum schmückt.
Selected response from:

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Engelshaar
Ana Almeida
4 +2Lametta
Birgit Schrader


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Engelshaar


Explanation:
"Engelshaar", das sind dünne goldene Schmuckfäden, besteht häufig aus Glaswolle. Deshalb können Splitter in die Haut und vor allem in die Augen gelangen. Dieses Engelshaar gehört keinesfalls in Kinderhände. Wenn Sie es kaufen, achten Sie unbedingt darauf, aus welchem Material es hergestellt wurde.
"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-07-02 17:28:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esqueci-me de referir a fonte:

http://www.umwelt.schleswig-holstein.de/servlet/is/6243/

Ana Almeida
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
29 mins
  -> Obrigada, Pamina

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
3 days3 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Susanne

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lametta


Explanation:
ich kenne das unter dem Begriff "Lametta": sehr dünne Streifen aus Metall (oder metallartigem Material), mit denen man den Weihnachtsbaum schmückt.

Birgit Schrader
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Renger
18 hrs

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
3 days3 hrs