KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Petroleum Eng/Sci

poço delgado

German translation: Bohrlöcher mit geringem Durchmesser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:poço delgado
German translation:Bohrlöcher mit geringem Durchmesser
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

21:45 Sep 6, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Poço petróleo
Portuguese term or phrase: poço delgado
Teste de produção ou avaliação, poços de alta pressão e temperatura - HPHT, poços com espessura significativa de domo salino, poços delgados e outras operações especiais devem atender requisitos adicionais.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Bohrlöcher mit geringem Durchmesser
Explanation:
De acordo com o site abaixo, traduziria assim. A não ser que exista um termo bem específico.
http://www.cepetro.unicamp.br/noticias/online/ago2003.pdf
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Obrigada, Elisabeth! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Bohrlöcher mit geringem DurchmesserElisabeth Renger
4leeres Bohrloch
swisstell


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
leeres Bohrloch


Explanation:
aus einem Buch meines Sohns, einem Ölgeologen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2008-09-06 22:43:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

2006 brachten Rosneft und Kasmunaigas ein leeres Bohrloch in Kurmangasy im kasachstanischen Sektor nieder. "Die Kaspi-Ressourcen wurden von Anfang an stark ...
de.rian.ru/business/20080626/112243619.html - 24k -

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bohrlöcher mit geringem Durchmesser


Explanation:
De acordo com o site abaixo, traduziria assim. A não ser que exista um termo bem específico.
http://www.cepetro.unicamp.br/noticias/online/ago2003.pdf

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Obrigada, Elisabeth! :-)