KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Petroleum Eng/Sci

acumulador

German translation: Akkumulator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:acumulador
German translation:Akkumulator
Entered by: Constance Mannshardt

23:37 Sep 6, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / perfuração petróleo
Portuguese term or phrase: acumulador
Acumulador
Vaso de pressão carregado com gás nitrogênio e utilizado para estocar fluido hidráulico sob pressão ou potência hidráulica empregada no funcionamento do sistema de controle remoto do BOP.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Akkumulator
Explanation:
http://www.patent-de.com/20040902/DE69819887T2.html
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Renger
Grading comment
Danke, Elisabeth! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Druckausgleichbehälter
ahartje
3AkkumulatorElisabeth Renger


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Akkumulator


Explanation:
http://www.patent-de.com/20040902/DE69819887T2.html

Elisabeth Renger
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Danke, Elisabeth! :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Druckausgleichbehälter


Explanation:
Z.B.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36