ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Real Estate

som ambiente

German translation: Surround-Sound

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:som ambiente
German translation:Surround-Sound
Entered by: Tina Heidland

09:46 Mar 13, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Real Estate
Portuguese term or phrase: som ambiente
Es geht um die Beschreibung eines Luxuswohnhauses. A casa tem ***som ambiente*** e sistema de alarme integrado.
Für som ambiente habe ich "Mehrkanalsystem" gefunden. Bin mir aber nicht sicher, ob das hier angebracht ist. Kann mir jemand helfen? Danke.
Tina Heidland
Germany
Surround-Sound
Explanation:
oder auch Mehrkanaltechnik, ist aber wohl bei einem wohnhaus nicht relevant
Selected response from:

Carmen Pralow
Germany
Grading comment
Danke schön. Kling gut
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Surround-Sound
Carmen Pralow
3Raumklanganlage
ahartje


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Surround-Sound


Explanation:
oder auch Mehrkanaltechnik, ist aber wohl bei einem wohnhaus nicht relevant

Carmen Pralow
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke schön. Kling gut

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Raumklanganlage


Explanation:
Wenn's auf Deutsch sein soll.

ahartje
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 74