KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Tech/Engineering

recursos

German translation: Mittel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:recursos
German translation:Mittel
Entered by: Cosmonipolita

14:11 Jan 24, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Software
Portuguese term or phrase: recursos
Informações de rede e recursos que devem estar disponíveis antes da instalação do
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Mittel
Explanation:
würde ich ganz einfach sagen
Selected response from:

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Ressourcen
vmontanes
4Mittel
Cosmonipolita
4Betriebsmittel
swisstell
2Zugriffxxxakkord


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Betriebsmittel


Explanation:
in diesem Zusammenhang



swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 28

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mittel


Explanation:
würde ich ganz einfach sagen

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 21

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ressourcen


Explanation:
Ist ein weiterer Vorschlag.


vmontanes
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
2 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Zugriff


Explanation:
vielleicht liege ich daneben, aber da es sich um Software handelt, könnte es passen.

xxxakkord
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 8