KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Tech/Engineering

código fonte

German translation: Quellcode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:código fonte
German translation:Quellcode
Entered by: Wiebke Herbig

14:39 Jan 24, 2004
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Software
Portuguese term or phrase: código fonte
...desenvolvimento da ferramenta através de seu código fonte e prestação de serviços relativos ao programa XXX.
Constance Mannshardt
Germany
Quellcode
Explanation:
s.u.
Selected response from:

Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Quellcode
Wiebke Herbig
5ebenso: Quelltext
PC Services


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
código fonte
Quellcode


Explanation:
s.u.


    Reference: http://opensource.bureau-cornavin.com/glossary/programming.h...
Wiebke Herbig
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 183
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ERBALUCE
5 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Hermann: genau
2 hrs
  -> Danke, und schönes Rest-Wochenende :-)

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ebenso: Quelltext


Explanation:
oder:
Programmcode


    Reference: http://wub118.wiso.uni-goettingen.de/recogl/suche.php?begrif...
PC Services
Portugal
PRO pts in pair: 3