KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Telecom(munications)

telecomunicações

German translation: telekommunikation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:teleconunicações
German translation:telekommunikation
Entered by: b2win

19:22 Jul 7, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / telecom
Portuguese term or phrase: telecomunicações
palavra isolada sem contexto
b2win
Italy
Telekommunikation
Explanation:
gibt's auch auf Deutsch

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3TelekommunikationSerge L
4Fernmeldewesen
Andreas Pompl
4NachrichtenübermittlungDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Nachrichtenübermittlung


Explanation:
Vid ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Telekommunikation


Explanation:
gibt's auch auf Deutsch

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L
Grading comment
danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf
9 hrs
  -> Danke Paul!

agree  Astrid Höltken
13 hrs
  -> Danke Astrid!

agree  Elisabeth Renger
15 hrs
  -> Danke Elisabeth!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fernmeldewesen


Explanation:
é outra possibilidade, Telekommunikation também é certo.

Andreas Pompl
Germany
Native speaker of: German