KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

têxtil

German translation: textil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:têxtil
German translation:textil
Entered by: b2win

09:30 Jul 9, 2002
Portuguese to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
Portuguese term or phrase: têxtil
sem contexto
b2win
Italy
Textil...
Explanation:
adj. Textil..., Gewebe..., textil
(Dicionário PT-AL da Porto Editora)
p. ex. "indústria têxtil" = "Textilindustrie"
Selected response from:

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TextilSerge L
4Textil...
Astrid Höltken


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Textil...


Explanation:
adj. Textil..., Gewebe..., textil
(Dicionário PT-AL da Porto Editora)
p. ex. "indústria têxtil" = "Textilindustrie"

Astrid Höltken
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
danke

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Textil


Explanation:
-

Serge L.


    Erfahrung
Serge L