KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Tourism & Travel

nogueiral

German translation: Walnussbaumgarten


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:nogueiral
German translation:Walnussbaumgarten
Entered by: xxxVdeMoor

08:44 Sep 11, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / nogueiral
Portuguese term or phrase: nogueiral
Agricultura biológica: Hortas, Souto, Amendoal, Floresta, Nogueiral, Cerejal.'

este é contexto em surge
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
Walnussbaumgarten
Explanation:
Duden und Dicionario Editora :)
Selected response from:

xxxVdeMoor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Walnusshain
Hermann
5WalnussbaumgartenxxxVdeMoor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Walnussbaumgarten


Explanation:
Duden und Dicionario Editora :)

xxxVdeMoor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Walnusshain


Explanation:
Walnussplantage,

Walnussgarten

ziehe es ohne "baum" vor.



Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: Ja, klingt besser.
50 mins
  -> Danke :-)

agree  Elisabeth Renger
1 hr
  -> Danke :-)!

agree  Brasiversum: genau!!!!
2 hrs
  -> Danke :-)!

agree  Emilie
3 hrs