KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Tourism & Travel

de forma extensiva

German translation: in extensiver Form / Extensivzucht


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:de forma extensiva
German translation:in extensiver Form / Extensivzucht
Entered by: Sara Bock Vieira Araújo

09:32 Sep 11, 2006
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / extensiva
Portuguese term or phrase: de forma extensiva
Este é o contexto: 'Todos os animais, à semelhnaça do que acontece com os Bovinos, serão produzidos de forma extensiva'.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
in extensiver Form / Extensivzucht
Explanation:
haltung in extensiver Form betrieben. und bietet sich auch zur Grünland- ... zur Zucht vorgesehenen Hengste. werden als Jungtiere nach strengen ...


http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=3250093
Selected response from:

Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2in extensiver Form / Extensivzucht
Hermann
4auf extensive Weise (produzieren)xxxVdeMoor


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in extensiver Form / Extensivzucht


Explanation:
haltung in extensiver Form betrieben. und bietet sich auch zur Grünland- ... zur Zucht vorgesehenen Hengste. werden als Jungtiere nach strengen ...


http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=3250093

Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ahartje: extensive Aufzucht
42 mins
  -> Danke :-)

agree  Elisabeth Renger
1 hr
  -> Danke, Elisabeth :-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auf extensive Weise (produzieren)


Explanation:
de forma ... = auf ... Weise
extensiv = umfassend, ausgedehnt, in die Breite gehend...

xxxVdeMoor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4