KudoZ home » Portuguese to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

dispositivos redutores de atrito

German translation: reibungsmindernde Komponenten/Zusätze/Beschichtungen/Stoffe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dispositivos redutores de atrito
German translation:reibungsmindernde Komponenten/Zusätze/Beschichtungen/Stoffe
Entered by: Sommersonne

08:00 Jul 8, 2008
Portuguese to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Portuguese term or phrase: dispositivos redutores de atrito
"Fornecimento de conjuntos de dispositivos redutores de atrito, que têm por função levantar e possibilitar o deslocamento das agulhas dos Aparelhos de Mudança de Vias (AMV's)."
Sommersonne
Sweden
reibungsmindernde Komponenten/Zusätze/Beschichtungen/Stoffe
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reibungshemmende SchutzvorrichtungenElisabeth Renger
3reibungsmindernde Komponenten/Zusätze/Beschichtungen/StoffeKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reibungsmindernde Komponenten/Zusätze/Beschichtungen/Stoffe


Explanation:
.

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reibungshemmende Schutzvorrichtungen


Explanation:
outra sugestão...

Elisabeth Renger
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4