KudoZ home » Portuguese to Greek » Other

sorte

Greek translation: τύχη


19:27 Aug 22, 2002
Portuguese to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Portuguese term or phrase: sorte
uma garota de sorte.
julieta
Greek translation:τύχη
Explanation:
sorte = τύχη ('teehee)
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5τύχη
Maria Karra
4"μια τυχερή κοπέλα", ou então "μια τυχαία κοπέλα", dependendo do contextoPantelis Papadopoulos


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
τύχη


Explanation:
sorte = τύχη ('teehee)

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 4

36 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"μια τυχερή κοπέλα", ou então "μια τυχαία κοπέλα", dependendo do contexto


Explanation:
O primeiro caso é a tradução da expressão "uma garota com sorte", enquanto o segundo corresponde a "uma garota ao acaso"

Pantelis Papadopoulos
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek