KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Bus/Financial

fornecedor

Italian translation: fornitore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:fornecedor
Italian translation:fornitore
Entered by: xxxvrede

22:23 Nov 11, 2003
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Portuguese term or phrase: fornecedor
Esperamos que Você e sua Empresa seja nosso cliente ou fornecedor...
xxxvrede
fornitore
Explanation:
fornecedor = fornitore

Buona fortuna!

-Dan
Selected response from:

Daniel Mencher
United States
Grading comment
Arigatou gozaimasu.

Luís
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2fornitore
Daniel Mencher
5 +1fornitoreLorenzo Lilli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fornitore


Explanation:
fornecedor = fornitore

Buona fortuna!

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Arigatou gozaimasu.

Luís

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdrianaSR
5 mins
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
1 hr
  -> grazie

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fornitore


Explanation:
o meglio fornitrice se si riferisce all'azienda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2003-11-11 22:33:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure: speriamo che possiate diventare nostri clienti o fornitori (senza specificare il soggetto: voi, la vostra azienda ecc.)

Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 hr