ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Número de Identificação de Pessoa Colectiva (NIPC):

Italian translation: partita iva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Número de Identificação de Pessoa Colectiva (NIPC):
Italian translation:partita iva

13:54 Dec 29, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-01-01 15:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Número de Identificação de Pessoa Colectiva (NIPC):
Traduzione: Partita IVA o Codice Fiscale ??
L-Martinelli
partita iva
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2011-12-29 14:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VAT_identification_number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2011-12-29 14:15:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Número de Identificação Fiscal = Codice fiscale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2011-12-29 14:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/law_general/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2011-12-29 15:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te.. è la partita iva delle imprese..
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2partita iva
Elena Zanetti
4Codice fiscale
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partita iva


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2011-12-29 14:13:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/VAT_identification_number

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2011-12-29 14:15:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Número de Identificação Fiscal = Codice fiscale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2011-12-29 14:24:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/law_general/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2011-12-29 15:03:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te.. è la partita iva delle imprese..

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Germana Ester Zarcone: Concordo con Partita IVA! Perchè il NIPC è quello delle imprese, quindi Partita IVA o VAT number in EN, mentre il Codice Fiscale é il NIF in PT anche detto "Número de Contribuinte" o Número de Identificação de Pessoa Singular (NISS) nella Segurança Social
48 mins
  -> grazie, Germana , spiegazione perfetta.

agree  Magda Falcone
1 hr
  -> grazie Magda!

neutral  sabina moscatelli: Attenzione, perché la p. IVA ce l'hanno anche le persone fisiche, come me per esempio. Occorre precisare, secondo me.
1 hr
  ->  si si può mettere tra parentesi ... la nipc è sempre delle imprese..

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Codice fiscale


Explanation:
número de identificação IVA = Partita IVA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2011-12-29 17:07:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O NIPC serve como número de identificação fiscal do contribuinte pessoa colectiva no registo de cadastro das pessoas colectivas. Para o tratamento fiscal geral e impostos - Imposto sobre o Valor Acrescentado e outros impostos (no só IVA)
Il NIPC è un codice fiscale non soltanto per l'IVA


Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie, ma dalla tua spiegazione non ho capito se, alla fine, è più indicato tradurre come: Codice fiscale o Partita IVA