KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

Pós-doutorado na Universidade de Bolonha

Italian translation: Post-dottorato all'Università di Bologna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Pós-doutorado na Universidade de Bolonha
Italian translation:Post-dottorato all'Università di Bologna
Entered by: Diana Salama

13:33 Feb 19, 2008
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Portuguese term or phrase: Pós-doutorado na Universidade de Bolonha
(?) nell'Università di Bologna.

O doutorado já é 'un corso post-laurea' ou seja 'dottorato', se não me engano.
Como traduzir pós-doutorado?
Diana Salama
Post-dottorato all'Università di Bologna
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Grading comment
Grazie, Francesco, per l'aiuto immediato. È un atto di ufficio che sto traducendo e devo consegnarlo fra mezz'ora.
Grazie, Margherita!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Post-dottorato all'Università di Bologna
Francesco Paolo Jori
4postdottorato
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Post-dottorato all'Università di Bologna


Explanation:
.

Francesco Paolo Jori
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie, Francesco, per l'aiuto immediato. È un atto di ufficio che sto traducendo e devo consegnarlo fra mezz'ora.
Grazie, Margherita!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Gioia
1 min

agree  johnjack
7 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
postdottorato


Explanation:
vedi link


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:d2_5DMb2QIcJ:www.unisob...
Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian