KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

retemperar as forças

Italian translation: ritemprare le forze


10:45 Mar 8, 2004
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Portuguese term or phrase: retemperar as forças
repor energias
tripeira
Italian translation:ritemprare le forze
Explanation:
espressione idiomatica spesso usata
Selected response from:

AdrianaSR
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ritemprare le forzeAdrianaSR
4 +1recuperare le forzeAntonella DI FAZIO


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ritemprare le forze


Explanation:
espressione idiomatica spesso usata


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=it&ie=UTF-...
AdrianaSR
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli: anche ritemprarsi, riprendere/recuperare le forze ecc.
8 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
retemperar as forças
recuperare le forze


Explanation:
ritemprarsi,
riposarsi per recuperare le forze

Here you have other alternatives!

Antonella DI FAZIO
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Russ: Ne ho proprio bisogno!...Ciao! A domani!....Buon riposo!..
37 days