KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

merecer destaque

Italian translation: Si deve risaltare / mettere in rilievo


11:35 Mar 8, 2004
Portuguese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Portuguese term or phrase: merecer destaque
deve ser destacado
tripeira
Italian translation:Si deve risaltare / mettere in rilievo
Explanation:
É isso.
Selected response from:

Diana Salama
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Si deve risaltare / mettere in rilievoDiana Salama
4meritare (particolare) attenzioneLorenzo Lilli


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Si deve risaltare / mettere in rilievo


Explanation:
É isso.


    Dizionario Completo Ital/Port Editore ULRICO HOEPLI
Diana Salama
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meritare (particolare) attenzione


Explanation:
o anche meritare rilievo

Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian