KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Idioms / Maxims / Sayings

arrombar a porta

Italian translation: sfondare la porta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:arrombar a porta
Italian translation:sfondare la porta
Entered by: tripeira

16:01 Mar 8, 2004
Portuguese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Portuguese term or phrase: arrombar a porta
derrubar a porta ou arrombar a fechadura com o objectivo de entrar à força
tripeira
sfondare la porta
Explanation:
o scassinare la porta
Selected response from:

Lorenzo Lilli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sfondare , forzare una porta
stellina86
5sfondare la portaLorenzo Lilli


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sfondare , forzare una porta


Explanation:
spero che ti possa aiutare


    dizionario portoghese-italiano(zanichelli,porto editora)
stellina86
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenzo Lilli
6 mins

agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sfondare la porta


Explanation:
o scassinare la porta

Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian