KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Other

ao incluir

Italian translation: comprendendo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ao incluir
Italian translation:comprendendo
Entered by: Margherita Ferrero

18:09 Mar 11, 2007
Portuguese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / other
Portuguese term or phrase: ao incluir
sistema caracterizado por barras che ligam o topo das barras verticais, nao produzem sombra e, ao incluir um sistema aperto, aumentam a rigidez do conjunto
gellercup
comprendendo
Explanation:
in questo senso o "dal momento che"
Selected response from:

Margherita Ferrero
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pur restando o grazie a
Emanuela Casola
3comprendendo
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comprendendo


Explanation:
in questo senso o "dal momento che"

Margherita Ferrero
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pur restando o grazie a


Explanation:
Grazie ad un sistema aperto, aumentano la rigidità/la resistenza

oppure va bene anche

Pur restando un sistema aperto, aumentano la rigidità
cambia un pò la frase ma il senso è quello: un sistema aperto ma solido

Emanuela Casola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4