KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

immenso beijinho

Italian translation: un piccolo grande bacio


20:45 Aug 8, 2002
Portuguese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Portuguese term or phrase: immenso beijinho
Un saluto su una cartolina:
"immenso beijinho"
Silvia
Italian translation:un piccolo grande bacio
Explanation:
è un ossimoro...
letteralmente "un immenso bacino"

(mi aveva distratto la c...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 00:36:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

an immense/big little kiss, if you need it in english
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio, non ho mai studiato portoghese!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5un piccolo grande bacio
luskie
4 +1un baccio grandeSerge L


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un baccio grande


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    esperienza
Serge L

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luskie: un grandissimo/immenso bacio (con una sola c :)
3 hrs
  -> Indeed, thanks Luskie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
un piccolo grande bacio


Explanation:
è un ossimoro...
letteralmente "un immenso bacino"

(mi aveva distratto la c...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 00:36:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

an immense/big little kiss, if you need it in english

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Ti ringrazio, non ho mai studiato portoghese!