KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Other

frufru

Italian translation: balze; pizzi; "froufrou"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:frufru
Italian translation:balze; pizzi; "froufrou"
Entered by: ANDERSON ARCANJO

12:19 Nov 12, 2003
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
/ MODA
Portuguese term or phrase: frufru
...vestidos cortados em viés, pontas de tecidos e frufus.

Ou: tecidos com frufrus
ANDERSON ARCANJO
Brazil
balze, pizzi,
Explanation:
ci provo
Selected response from:

Kika KKtranslate
Grading comment
Muito obrigado Kiccacap!
Lorenzo, obrigado pela referência que, apesar de não ser em italiano, foi-me útil.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3vedi sottoLorenzo Lilli
2balze, pizzi,
Kika KKtranslate


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
balze, pizzi,


Explanation:
ci provo

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado Kiccacap!
Lorenzo, obrigado pela referência que, apesar de não ser em italiano, foi-me útil.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vedi sotto


Explanation:
ho trovato questo glossario, spero ti serva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 21 mins (2003-11-12 15:40:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"talvez o ornamento feminino por excelência. Forma onomatopéica de babadinhos franzidos, em geral estreitos.\" Pizzi mi sembra plausibile (questa più che una risposta è un agree alla risposta di kiccacap)


    Reference: http://www.ciahering.com.br/Channels/Clipping/glossario.asp
Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 55