KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Philosophy

deslocando

Italian translation: spostare nel vuoto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:deslocando no vazio,..."
Italian translation:spostare nel vuoto
Entered by: Russ

18:25 May 26, 2003
Portuguese to Italian translations [PRO]
Philosophy / Philosophy
Portuguese term or phrase: deslocando
"...deslocando no vazio,..."
Russ
spostare nel vuoto
Explanation:
Existe a expressão acima no sentido filosófico.
Tina
Selected response from:

Concetta Cuppari
Italy
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spostare nel vuotoConcetta Cuppari
4 +1spostandoMarcello Lino


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spostando


Explanation:
você deu pouco contexto, mas geralmente
é uma boa tradução para deslocar.

Marcello Lino
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Concetta Cuppari
6 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spostare nel vuoto


Explanation:
Existe a expressão acima no sentido filosófico.
Tina

Concetta Cuppari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muito obrigado!!!