KudoZ home » Portuguese to Italian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

saradao

Italian translation: palestrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:saradao
Italian translation:palestrato
Entered by: italianissimo

23:32 Mar 15, 2008
Portuguese to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
Portuguese term or phrase: saradao
sarado ou saradao, o que quer dizer?
italianissimo
palestrato
Explanation:
Sendo "sarado" uma gíria que acabou entrando para o léxico brasileiro, acho que "palestrato" seria um neologismo correspondente em italiano.
Selected response from:

Marcello Lino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4palestratoMarcello Lino
4molto in forma
Carlo Beschi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
molto in forma


Explanation:
accrescitivo di sarado -> in forma

Carlo Beschi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palestrato


Explanation:
Sendo "sarado" uma gíria que acabou entrando para o léxico brasileiro, acho que "palestrato" seria um neologismo correspondente em italiano.

Marcello Lino
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese