KudoZ home » Portuguese to Norwegian » Real Estate

itbi's

Norwegian translation: eiendomsavgifter/salgsavgifter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:itbi
Norwegian translation:eiendomsavgifter/salgsavgifter
Entered by: wo-hat-li

09:30 Jun 22, 2005
Portuguese to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Portuguese term or phrase: itbi's
"despesas de itbi's, certidões, lavraturas e registros"
wo-hat-li
eiendomsavgifter
Explanation:
;)
Impuestos sobre Transferéncia de Bens Imóveis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-22 09:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kanskje \"salgsavgifter\" er bedre.
Selected response from:

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Grading comment
Flotte greier!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5eiendomsavgifter
Terje Ostgaard
3"Eiendomsoverføringsavgift" direkte oversatt, her i Norge svarer det kanskje til dokumentavgiftFredrik Zeiner


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
eiendomsavgifter


Explanation:
;)
Impuestos sobre Transferéncia de Bens Imóveis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-06-22 09:58:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kanskje \"salgsavgifter\" er bedre.

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Flotte greier!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Eiendomsoverføringsavgift" direkte oversatt, her i Norge svarer det kanskje til dokumentavgift


Explanation:
Avgift som betales når ma noverfører skjøte på en fast eiendom,

Fredrik Zeiner
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32