KudoZ home » Portuguese to Norwegian » Real Estate

Loteamento

Norwegian translation: Tomteinndeling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Loteamento
Norwegian translation:Tomteinndeling
Entered by: Terje Ostgaard

18:45 Sep 23, 2007
Portuguese to Norwegian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Portuguese term or phrase: Loteamento
Loteamento
wo-hat-li
Tomteinndeling
Explanation:
;-))
Selected response from:

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Grading comment
Tusen takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tomteinndeling
Terje Ostgaard
4Parceller/tomter for salgFredrik Zeiner


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tomteinndeling


Explanation:
;-))

Terje Ostgaard
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Norwegian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tusen takk!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Parceller/tomter for salg


Explanation:
Loteamento betegner "tomter lagt ut for salg"
Jeg kjenner ikke noe tilsvarende enkelt norsk substantiv.
Lote betyr tomt, del eller parcell.

Fredrik Zeiner
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 32