KudoZ home » Portuguese to Romanian » Other

boa sorte

Romanian translation: noroc


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:boa sorte
Romanian translation:noroc

20:56 May 15, 2002
Portuguese to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
/ WORD
Portuguese term or phrase: boa sorte
BOA SORTE
anita@iguacu.com.br
noroc!
Explanation:
bafta! (more informal)
Selected response from:

corin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mult noroc! or Multa bafta!Crissy
5Mult noroc! or Multa bafta!Crissy
5noroc!
corin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
noroc!


Explanation:
bafta! (more informal)

corin
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

126 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mult noroc! or Multa bafta!


Explanation:
A traducao "noroc/bafta" nao cobre tambem o sentido do adjectivo "boa"
O nome "sorte" solo tem o sentido de "noroc/bafta"

Crissy
Romania

126 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mult noroc! or Multa bafta!


Explanation:
A traducao "noroc/bafta" nao cobre tambem o sentido do adjectivo "boa"
O nome "sorte" solo tem o sentido de "noroc/bafta"

Crissy
Romania