KudoZ home » Portuguese to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

resistência lateral e ponta

Russian translation: боковое сопротивление и сопротивление вертикальной нагрузке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:resistência lateral e ponta
Russian translation:боковое сопротивление и сопротивление вертикальной нагрузке
Entered by: golovany

10:33 Nov 29, 2004
Portuguese to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: resistência lateral e ponta
limites máximo e mínimo de resistência lateral e ponta
Tatiana Potapova
См.
Explanation:
боковое сопротивление и сопротивление вертикальной нагрузке.

Насчет второго не уверена на 100%
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4сопротивление по боковой поверхности и по (нижнему) торцу
Vadim Khazin
3См.
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resistкncia lateral e ponta
См.


Explanation:
боковое сопротивление и сопротивление вертикальной нагрузке.

Насчет второго не уверена на 100%

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Спасибо!

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistкncia lateral e ponta
сопротивление по боковой поверхности и по (нижнему) торцу


Explanation:
если, как я предполагаю, речь идёт о сваях

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Ekaterina Khovanovitch