KudoZ home » Portuguese to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

CPT

Russian translation: определение плотности грунта коническим пенетрометром


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:CPT
Russian translation:определение плотности грунта коническим пенетрометром
Entered by: golovany

10:35 Nov 29, 2004
Portuguese to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: CPT
um ensaio CPT, antes e após a execução da estaca.
Tatiana Potapova
определение плотности грунта коническим пенетрометром
Explanation:
2 - ENSAIOS DE CPT (CONE PENETRATION TEST)
... O ensaio CPT consiste na cravação estática lenta do cone com coleta de dados
a cada 20 cm, cravado por um penetrômetro hidráulico. ...
www.solosondagem.com.br/dados2.htm

cone penetration test 1) определение плотности грунта коническим пенетрометром 2) определение подвижности растворной смеси погружением конуса
(словарь Лингво-9)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 20 hrs 36 mins (2004-12-01 07:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fcmt.ru/object/tc.htm
http://cde.tgngu.tyumen.ru/map.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 21 hrs 6 mins (2004-12-02 07:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ecoinstrument.ru/Search_class.asp?type_id=38&clas...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5определение плотности грунта коническим пенетрометром
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
5зондирование (грунта) коническим наконечником
Vadim Khazin


  

Answers


2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
зондирование (грунта) коническим наконечником


Explanation:
Словарь по геотехнике (Сомервилл, Пауль, «Недра», 1986)

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
определение плотности грунта коническим пенетрометром


Explanation:
2 - ENSAIOS DE CPT (CONE PENETRATION TEST)
... O ensaio CPT consiste na cravação estática lenta do cone com coleta de dados
a cada 20 cm, cravado por um penetrômetro hidráulico. ...
www.solosondagem.com.br/dados2.htm

cone penetration test 1) определение плотности грунта коническим пенетрометром 2) определение подвижности растворной смеси погружением конуса
(словарь Лингво-9)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 20 hrs 36 mins (2004-12-01 07:11:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fcmt.ru/object/tc.htm
http://cde.tgngu.tyumen.ru/map.asp


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 21 hrs 6 mins (2004-12-02 07:41:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ecoinstrument.ru/Search_class.asp?type_id=38&clas...

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Vadim Khazin: íå ïëîòíîñòè, à ïðî÷íîñòè
1 day14 hrs
  -> Âñå-òàêè ïëîòíîñòü, ÿ äóìàþ




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Ekaterina Khovanovitch