KudoZ home » Portuguese to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

lama bentonitica

Russian translation: бентонитовый раствор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:lama bentonitica
Russian translation:бентонитовый раствор
Entered by: golovany

10:41 Nov 29, 2004
Portuguese to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: lama bentonitica
lama bentonitica
Tatiana Potapova
бентонитовый раствор
Explanation:
контекст?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 15 hrs 6 mins (2004-12-01 01:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опять кодировка подводит; повторяю: бентонитовый раствор
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1бентонитовый раствор
Vadim Khazin
3 -1См.
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
См.


Explanation:
Lama - шлам
betonito - бетонит
Матвеев, Асириянц. Португальско-русский политехнический словарь

Получается бетонитный или бетонитовый шлам. Но в Интернете я такого сочетания, к сожалению, не встретила.

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Vadim Khazin: çäåñü íå betonito, à bentonito
1 day14 hrs
  -> Äà, îïå÷àòàëàñü

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
бентонитовый раствор


Explanation:
контекст?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 15 hrs 6 mins (2004-12-01 01:48:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

опять кодировка подводит; повторяю: бентонитовый раствор

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
5 hrs
  -> ñïàñèáî