KudoZ home » Portuguese to Russian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

contenção

Russian translation: для укрепления стенок скважины


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:contenção
Russian translation:для укрепления стенок скважины
Entered by: golovany

10:42 Nov 29, 2004
Portuguese to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: contenção
para contenção do furo
Tatiana Potapova
см. ниже
Explanation:
для укрепления стенок скважины (сохранения их в устойчивом состоянии)
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Усилие, напряжение
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
3см. ниже
Vadim Khazin
4 -1сдерживание, обуздание
Anatoli Prasalovich


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
contenзгo
сдерживание, обуздание


Explanation:
чтобы обуздать (сдержать) ярость (бешенство)

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch: Èçâèíèòå, íî íå õî÷ó, ÷òîáû ÷åëîâåê çàïóòàëñÿ
3 hrs
  -> Ñîãëàñåí, íå îáðàòèë âíèìàíèÿ íà òåìàòèêó.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contenзгo
Усилие, напряжение


Explanation:
Согласно словарю, contenção - усилие, напряжение
furo - дыра, отверстие, пробоина, гнездо
Для того, чтобы ответить вразумительнее, нужно больше контекста

§Ў

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contenзгo
см. ниже


Explanation:
для укрепления стенок скважины (сохранения их в устойчивом состоянии)

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Спасибо!