ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Accounting

Ajuste de Avaliação Patrimonial

Spanish translation: ajuste patrimonial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Ajuste de Avaliação Patrimonial
Spanish translation:ajuste patrimonial
Entered by: M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group

14:56 Nov 28, 2013
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Balanço patrimonial
Portuguese term or phrase: Ajuste de Avaliação Patrimonial
O termo aparece no passivo, detalho a seguir las contas:

Passivo Circulante
Fornecedores
Obrigações Fiscais
Salários e Contribuições Previdenciárias
Outras contas a pagar
Empréstimos a Pagar
Pagamento de dividendos
Outras provisões
TOTAL DO PASSIVO CIRCULANTE

Passivo Nao Circulante
Empréstimos a pagar a longo prazo
Resultados de Exercícios Futuros
TOTAL DO PASSIVO NAO CIRCULANTE

Patrimonio líquido
Capital social
Reserva de Lucros
Ajuste de Avaliação Patrimonial
Lucros / Prejuízos acumulados
TOTAL DO PASSIVO
M. Graciela Aparicio - BGE Translation Group
Argentina
ajuste patrimonial
Explanation:
así

P.
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Valoración/evaluación del patrimonio
Rocío Avi Arroyo Ferreira
4ajuste patrimonial
P Forgas
4Ajuste de Evaluación Patrimonial
Monica Merrill


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ajuste de Evaluación Patrimonial


Explanation:
Suggestion

Monica Merrill
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ajuste patrimonial


Explanation:
así

P.

P Forgas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valoración/evaluación del patrimonio


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Estado_de_evolución_de_patrimon...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 horas (2013-11-28 18:08:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*Ajuste de la...

Rocío Avi Arroyo Ferreira
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Elizabeth: Tatiana Elizabeth
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Tatiana.