KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

direção defensiva

Spanish translation: conducción defensiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:direção defensiva
Spanish translation:conducción defensiva
Entered by: Eduardo Olivera Hernández

19:45 Jun 27, 2004
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / transito
Portuguese term or phrase: direção defensiva
... fazer um curso de direção defensiva ...
Germano
conducción defensiva
Explanation:
direçao em espanhol conducción
Selected response from:

Eduardo Olivera Hernández
Grading comment
I think technically 'conducción defensiva' is more appropriate.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conducir con prudencia
Michael Powers (PhD)
4conducción defensivaEduardo Olivera Hernández


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direção defensiva
conducir con prudencia


Explanation:
Esto es lo que quiere decir.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronick: totalmete de acuerdo
10 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direção defensiva
conducción defensiva


Explanation:
direçao em espanhol conducción

Eduardo Olivera Hernández
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I think technically 'conducción defensiva' is more appropriate.