KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Bus/Financial

compromiso atuarial

Spanish translation: Cmpromiso actuarial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Compromiso atuarial
Spanish translation:Cmpromiso actuarial
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

16:20 Aug 20, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / demonstracoes contbles
Portuguese term or phrase: compromiso atuarial
carta compromiso?
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
Si estás traduciendo...
Explanation:
estados contables, o las notas de los estados, yo creo que "compromisso atuarial", deben ser "compromisos (o deudas) documentado(a)s".

Espero que esto te ayude.

Selected response from:

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Actuarial commitment
Robert INGLEDEW
5Compromiso actuarialxxxLube
3 +1Si estás traduciendo...
Lila del Cerro


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Actuarial commitment


Explanation:
Carta compromiso sería Letter of Intent

Your search: "actuarial commitment" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-6 of 6


CAS Committee Chairperson's Manual - ... The work done by committees, all on a volunteer basis, is the lifeblood that constitutes the core of the Society's professional actuarial commitment to ...
http://www.casact.org/private/manual/committee/intro.htm (Search within this site)


CITY COUNCIL January 19, 1999 ROLL CALL - PRESENT: Alderman ... (PDF) - ... Each year a priority of property taxes is to raise the levy to meet that year's actuarial commitment to get to the final target. ...
http://www.cityofevanston.org/Government/CityCouncil/Minutes...


REVENUE AND EXPENDITURE ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET (PDF) - Page 1. -1- EUROPEAN COMMISSION REVENUE AND EXPENDITURE ACCOUNT AND BALANCE SHEET OF THE EUROPEAN COMMUNITIES RELATING TO OPERATIONS ...
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/refdoc/consrevenue_en.pdf


Author=James Shinn (MICROSOFT WORD) - ... insurance and trust banks (shintaku ginko) have been dismal, with a current yield of about 2.5%, 3% below the return needed to meet the actuarial commitment to ...
http://www.unc.edu/depts/europe/conferences/capitalism/paper...


House of Commons Hansard Debates for 24 May 1993 - ... We could not give an absolutely clear actuarial commitment, given that there was an open-ended Government guarantee, but it would have been as near as one ...
http://www.parliament.the-stationery-office.co.uk/pa/cm19929...


Thursday, October 26, 1995-- com: Procedure and House Affairs ( ... - ... Mr. Marleau: That is the figure given to us by Treasury Board in terms of the actuarial commitment that will not be required from the House of Commons as a ...
http://collection.nlc-bnc.ca/100/201/301/hoc_comm-f/haff/35-... l






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 17:09:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

COMPROMISO ACTUARIAL EN ESPAÑOL

Your search: \"COMPROMISO ACTUARIAL\" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-3 of 3


Hecho - ... El compromiso actuarial por cuenta de los futuros pagos a Petros, referente a las cargas con los jubilados que eran empleados de PETROBRAS antes de la ...
http://www.petrobras.com.br/espanhol/financas/fato.htm (Search within this site)


COMISIÓN EUROPEA (PDF) - Page 1. COMISIÓN EUROPEA CUENTA DE GESTIÓN Y BALANCE FINANCIERO DE LAS COMUNIDADES EUROPEAS, CORRESPONDIENTES A LAS OPERACIONES ...
http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/es/refdoc/consrevenue_es.pdf


II Congreso de Educación Infantil Familiar - ... No se trata de un compromiso actuarial en el que uno lo que entrega son sus conductas, sus acciones exteriores pero reservando y poniendo al margen su ...
http://www.waece.com/biblioteca/biblio_html/html/ref_d/d067....






Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Si estás traduciendo...


Explanation:
estados contables, o las notas de los estados, yo creo que "compromisso atuarial", deben ser "compromisos (o deudas) documentado(a)s".

Espero que esto te ayude.



Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 14
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
194 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Compromiso actuarial


Explanation:
¿Será ésto?

xxxLube