KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Bus/Financial

a.a.

Spanish translation: al año


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:a.a.
Spanish translation:al año
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

01:33 Aug 21, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Finanzas
Portuguese term or phrase: a.a.
intereses debengados del 10,7% a.a.
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
al año
Explanation:
intereses devengados del xx al año
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1al año
P Forgas
5Al añoxxxLube


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al año


Explanation:
intereses devengados del xx al año

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 304
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
194 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Al año


Explanation:
Por lógica ó aproximación.

xxxLube