KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

anidro

Spanish translation: Anhidro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Anidro
Spanish translation:Anhidro
Entered by: Horacio R. Dal Dosso

01:30 Aug 21, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: anidro
XX no podrá registrar ningún costo y gasto de cualquier naturaleza relativos a la manutención de existencias reguladoras de alcoholes combustibles, anidro e hidratado,
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
anhidro
Explanation:
Así es.
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1anhidro
Leonardo Parachú
5AnhidroxxxLube
5anídrico
labusga
5AnhidroxxxLube


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anhidro


Explanation:
Así es.

Leonardo Parachú
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
194 days
  -> obrigado alkvw

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anídrico


Explanation:
saludos,

wl

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anhidro


Explanation:
Cuerpos en formación donde no esntra el agua.

xxxLube

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anhidro


Explanation:
Cuerpos en formación donde no esntra el agua.

xxxLube