KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

hidratado

Spanish translation: Hidratado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Hidratado
Spanish translation:Hidratado

01:31 Aug 21, 2002
Portuguese to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: hidratado
no podrá registrar ningún costo y gasto de cualquier naturaleza relativos a la manutención de existencias reguladoras de alcoholes combustibles, anidro e hidratado,
Horacio R. Dal Dosso
Argentina
¿del portugués al español o del español al portugués?
Explanation:
"Hidratado" tanto en español como en portugués
Selected response from:

Leonardo Parachú
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2¿del portugués al español o del español al portugués?
Leonardo Parachú
5 +1hidratado
labusga
5HidratadoxxxLube


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
¿del portugués al español o del español al portugués?


Explanation:
"Hidratado" tanto en español como en portugués

Leonardo Parachú
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Gracias,

Horacio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro
2 hrs
  -> gracias Lila

agree  Egmont
194 days
  -> gracias alkvw

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hidratado


Explanation:
por supuesto lo mismo

labusga
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lila del Cerro: Sí, y en español "anhidro", con H.
2 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hidratado


Explanation:
Es lo mismo tanto en portugués como en español.

xxxLube