KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

SAI

Spanish translation: aparece/emerge/se asoma/


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:SAI
Spanish translation:aparece/emerge/se asoma/
Entered by: altita

11:00 Apr 25, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / instrucao para cenas
Portuguese term or phrase: SAI
CENA 10.CASA /PERSIANA/EXTERIOR DA CASA. DIA
SAI DA PERSIANA BRANCA. ENTRE DUAS LÂMINAS AFASTADAS DA PERSIANA, SURGEM...
altita
aparece/emerge/se asoma/
Explanation:
Otras opciones...
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sale
mirta diez
5aparece/emerge/se asoma/
Veronica Colasanto
4surge
Marina Borges


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sale


Explanation:
Buen trabajo.
Mirta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 minutos (2008-04-25 11:46:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fijate si es es tercera persona del Pte Indic. o el imperativo de segunda... eso solo se sabe del contexto.

mirta diez
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Handler!

agree  Ana Hermida
20 days
  -> Gracias, Ana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
surge


Explanation:
En el sentido de aparecer, empezar el cuadro a partir de este imagen.

Una sugerencia personal.

Marina Borges
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  mirta diez: surge ya està en el texto, Marina. Seria redundante.
13 mins
  -> claro, lo siento

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aparece/emerge/se asoma/


Explanation:
Otras opciones...

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!