KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

amarrados

Spanish translation: atados


14:24 Jul 6, 2007
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: amarrados
Obtidas por laminação a quente, as Cantoneiras Votoraço possuem seção transversal em forma de ângulo reto, com abas iguais. São encontradas em amarrados de uma ou duas toneladas, com seis ou 12 metros de comprimento.
ONIROS --
Spanish translation:atados
Explanation:
Mi opción. Suerte!

http://www.materialeslosandes.com/alambres.html

"...en atados de media tonelada flejados..."
http://www.cosmos.com.mx/i/csj3.htm

http://www.procompetencia.gov.ve/conduven.html

Selected response from:

Lota Moncada
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4atados
Lota Moncada
4líosrhandler


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
líos


Explanation:
Vea lo que dice el DRAE:

lío.

(De liar).

1. m. Porción de ropa o de otras cosas atadas.


Un ejemplo:

tenacatitaespanol
I. usted puede comprar el taponazo y la cerveza fríos aquí, las astillas de bocado, y los líos de madera. J. Las tiendas pequeñas están cerca donde usted ...
www.detailshere.com/tenacatitaespanol.htm -




rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 93

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atados


Explanation:
Mi opción. Suerte!

http://www.materialeslosandes.com/alambres.html

"...en atados de media tonelada flejados..."
http://www.cosmos.com.mx/i/csj3.htm

http://www.procompetencia.gov.ve/conduven.html



Lota Moncada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracias