KudoZ home » Portuguese to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

dono de obra

Spanish translation: propietario de la obra / contratante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:dono de obra
Spanish translation:propietario de la obra / contratante
Entered by: Emilia Ortega

23:26 Jul 8, 2008
Portuguese to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: dono de obra
"O dono de obra disponibilizou contratualmente, conforme o que havia sido previamente definido em fase de concurso de propostas, o espaço que detinha no parque de estacionamento n.º 11, para que nesse local se instalassem:"
Emilia Ortega
Argentina
propietario de la obra / contratante
Explanation:
Yo lo diría así
Selected response from:

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5propietario de la obra / contratante
Veronica Colasanto
4 +1promotor
Yolanda Sánchez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promotor


Explanation:
Es la persona o entidad que toma la iniciativa de la realización de la obra.

Yolanda Sánchez
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalga
218 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propietario de la obra / contratante


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así

Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!